Privacy Policy

Please refer our Privacy Policy as below 

Balaji Handicrafts Pvt Ltd (hereinafter known as “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides this Privacy Policy Statement to describe how we collect, use, and disclose information about users who visit this website (hereinafter referred to as “you,” “your”).

Learn how we collect, use, disclose, and disseminate information securely below.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this Website. If you disagree with it, do not use or access this Website. These Privacy Policies are incorporated into and governed by our Terms of Service (“Terms of Service”).

  1. Acceptance

The use of this Website and/or submission of your information constitutes your consent for any information you disclose on the Website to be collected and used in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent to share your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. In disclosing any personal information pertaining to another person to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to allow us to use the information as described in this Privacy Policy.

2. Modification

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy at any time without notice. You should review this policy periodically to ensure you are aware of any changes.

3. Collection of personal information and other types of information

By using our Website, you allow us to collect and store your personal information such as your name, phone number, email address, etc. that you provide us with from time to time. Our main objective is to be able to contact you for the services you’ve asked for and to give you a safe, efficient, smooth, and personalized experience.

In general, you can visit the Website without revealing any personal information or identifying yourself to us. You are no longer anonymous to us once you have provided us with your personal information. We try to be as clear as possible about which fields are mandatory and which are optional for us to contact you. You can always choose not to supply information; however, we will be unable to contact you in this case. We will gather the information you supply if you want to leave comments or feedback on our “Reach Us” page.

4. The use of demographic and profile data and your personal information

Personal information is collected in order to offer the services you have requested. We will provide you the option to opt out of marketing to you if we utilize your personal information for that purpose.

Your IP address is identified and used to help diagnose server problems and administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to identify you and collect broad demographic data. We also utilize this data to conduct internal research on the demographics, interests, and behavior of our users in order to better understand, protect, and serve them. On an aggregated basis, this data is collated and examined. This information could include the URL you just came from (whether it’s on the internet or not), as well as your IP address.

5. Information sharing

if compelled by law or in the good-faith assumption that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or another legal process, we may disclose personal information.

If we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by, another business entity, or if we (or our assets) plan to re-organize, amalgamate, or reorganize our business, we (or our affiliates) will share part or all of your personal information with that business entity. Will another business entity (or the newly combined firm) be compelled to adopt this Privacy Policy with respect to your personal information if such a transaction occurs?

6. Links to other websites

Other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you may be linked to our Website (They may be linked to our website ). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of the websites to which we provide links.

7. Security measures

Our website has strict security measures in place to protect the information in our control from loss, abuse, and alteration. Once we have your information, we follow strong security procedures to keep it safe from unwanted access.

8. Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information that a web server saves on a web browser so that it can be accessed later. Cookies allow the browser to remember information specific to a particular user. On your computer’s hard drive, we store both permanent and temporary cookies. Your personally identifiable information is not stored in the cookies.

On specific sections of the Website, we employ data gathering devices such as “cookies” to help assess our web page flow, monitor promotional effectiveness, and encourage trust and safety. “Cookies” are little files that are stored on your computer’s hard disc to help us provide our services. We provide some services that are only available with the usage of a “cookie.” Cookies can also assist us in providing information that is tailored to your specific preferences. The majority of cookies are “session cookies,” which means they are automatically wiped from your hard disc when you close your browser. If your browser allows, you can always refuse our cookies; however, you may not be able to enjoy certain features on our site if you do so.

Additionally, third-party “cookies” or other similar devices may be put on specific pages of the Website by third parties. We have no control over how third-parties use cookies.

9. Choice/Opt-Out

All users have the option of opting out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) messages from us or our partners. Please contact us at the email address listed under clause 11 below if you wish to have your contact information removed from our server or to unsubscribe from any of our newsletters or alerts.

10. Grievance Officer

The name and contact information for the Grievance Officer are shown below, in accordance with the Information Technology Act of 2000 and the rules promulgated thereunder:

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Bala Ji Handicraft Pvt Ltd.

Address: Between Shree Lassi Corner & Wow Momos 311/19, 1st Floor, Kamla Nehru Marg, Chowk,

 Lucknow District, 

Uttar Pradesh, India, 226003

Mobile No. 9369283751

Time: Mon-Sat (9:00 – 18:00)

11. Questions?

If you have any queries about this statement, please contact us.

 

Close
Sign in
Close
Cart (0)

No products in the cart. No products in the cart.





0